Undergraduate Awards

2015 - 2016

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Hao Tian Gong
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Nicholas Christopher Edward James

(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Qi Liu 

(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: William Luke

(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Monika Bilic
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Junsoo Kim        
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: U-Yeong Choi

(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Katelynne Edmonds
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Monika Bilic            
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: U-Yeong Choi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences:  Gladys Liu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Gladys Liu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Vanessa Giuliano
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Seyed Amir Shafaie Ardakani
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Gladys Liu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Zhengnan Wang
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2014 - 2015

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Christine Mulligan
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Julia Lin
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Julia Hanna
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Yong Hyun
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Michelle Asbury
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Kim Mun Heui
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Kim Mun Heui
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Pamela Ng
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Jianing Luo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Rachita Gupta
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Charles Ko
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Michelle Asbury
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Alison Deng
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Pamela Ng
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Michelle Asbury
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

2013 - 2014

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Julia Hanna
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Jianing Luo
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Alessia Kazakova
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Jarvis Clyde Noronha
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Jordan Marie Spradbrow
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Qiwei Richard Yang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Cyu Chul Choi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Gupta Rachita
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Catherine Braunstein

(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Linda Badali
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Sofia Sagaidak

(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Vivian Choo
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Zhila Semnani-Azad
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year:

Yang Qiwei (for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Yang Qiwei
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Vivian Choo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Sheida Noorhosseini
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

2012 - 2013

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Catherine Braunstein
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Cyu-Chul Choi
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Kevin Wing Kin Leung
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Edwin Choi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Danielle Elizabeth Vindua
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Kang Wook Yoo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Danielle Elizabeth Vindua
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Kevin Wing Kin Leung
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Siying Li
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Danielle Elizabeth Vindua
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Rosemary Luisa Altobello
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Vivian Choo
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Joseph Jamnik
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Wenxin Chen
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Lauren Lin
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Joseph Jamnik
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Bijun Wen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

 

2011 - 2012

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Kevin Wing Kin Leung
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Sharaniyaa Balachandran
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Wenxin Chen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Louisa Ho
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Carrie Ka Yi Wong
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Wenxin Chen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Chia-Fong Jessica Chu
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Sara Fard
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Laura Maria Bosco
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Carrie Ka Yi Wong
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Jingzhou Wang
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Samantha Parveen Dass
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Lauren Lin
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Zhe Yu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Mr. Sub Scholarship: Lauren Lin
(for Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Sara Fard
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Jingzhou Wang
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

 

2010 - 2011

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: David William Dodington
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Ginny, Wenxin Chen
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Udit Bhandari
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Samantha Parveen Dass
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: David William Dodington
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Yin Kui Ng
( for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Saliha Binte Goffar Syeda
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Carmen Truong
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Jingzhou Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: David William Dodington
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Dawei David Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Yin Man Jessica Chan
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Tracy Jane Toledo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Jingzhou Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Mary J. Scourboutakos
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: William Yuen
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Katherine Navratil
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Chiyin Wong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Mary J. Scourboutakos
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Mr. Sub Scholarship: Vanessa Kan
(for Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Kayla Hildebrand
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Swapna Mylabathula
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2009 - 2010

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Tian Tian Bao
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Jing Zhou Wang
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Argishti Baghdasarian
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Katrine De Asis
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Cheng Long Ma
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Andrea Ellen Para
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Irene Thai
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Angela Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Swapna Mylabathula
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Adrian Ioan Cozma
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Jessica Tran
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Sara Lee
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Angela Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Melissa Gaa-Yee Kwong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Michael Hang Yang
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Jihee Chung
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Carly Cheng
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Melissa Gaa-Yee Kwong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Mr. Sub Scholarship: Tyrelle Kate Elizabeth Hunt
(for Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Whitney Chin Tung Ip
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Melissa Gaa-Yee Kwong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

Back to Top