Undergraduate Awards

Faculty of Arts and Science Awards

As an Arts & Science student, you have access to a variety of funding opportunities offered by the University of Toronto and its faculties, colleges and academic divisions. These awards and scholarships recognize academic excellence, and may also consider financial need, community involvement, leadership, creativity and other qualities

2019-2020

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Hye Jean Kim
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Takai Bunbury
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Konrad Samsel
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Daniel Kaiyuan Chen
(For Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Zhi Hua Lai
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Konrad Samsel
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Award in Science: Alia Ammar Almneni
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Negar Dehghan Noudeh
(For Third or Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dr. John J. Moran Memorial: Konrad Samsel
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Edward Blake Scholarships in Nutritional Sciences: Tian Yu Liu
(For Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Daniel Kaiyuan Chen
(For Third Year / Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Konrad Samsel
(For Third Year / Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Ayah Al-Anani
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Amna Ahmed
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Marion Dickenson Scholarship: Yahan Yang
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Mary Catherine Preiss Memorial Bursary: Konrad Samsel

The M. Doreen Smitn-Van Der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Konrad Samsel
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Amna Ahmed
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The S. Kennedy, T. Francis, A. Howe Reeve Award in Nutritional Sciences: Shukai Huang
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2018-2019

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Petra Famiyeh
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Amna Ahmed
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Konrad Samsel
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Christine Krupa
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Xuanzi Zhou
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Award in Science: Rebecca Wong
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Zaid Shahatit
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Frid Mughal
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Shukai Huang
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Negar Dehghan Noudeh
(for Third Year / Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Takai Bunbury
(for Third Year / Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Yahan Yang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Xulin Liu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Mary Catherine Preiss Memorial Bursary: Negar Dehghan Noudeh

The M. Doreen Smitn-Van Der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Erin Kirk
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Danielle Lee
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Rehona Zamani
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2017-2018

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Shareesa Alliya Haniff
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Victoria Alexandra Dattoli
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present** 

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Yu Tong Lu
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Alannah Grech
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Rebecca Bic Kay Wong
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Nicholas Christopher Edward James
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Emily Rosa Ziraldo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Award in Science: Danielle Lee
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Rehona Ameda Zamani
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Tianru Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Petra Ablema Famiyeh
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Gertrude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Chuli He
(for Third Year / Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertrude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Yu-Ju Yeh 
(for Third Year / Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Xulin Liu
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Monika Bilic
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smitn-Van Der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Rehona Ameda Zamani
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Rebecca Sarah Ng
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Rosalia Adamo
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

2016-2017

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Xulin Liu
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Rehona Ameda Zamani
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Qi Liu        
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Alannah Grech
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Zuo An Wen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Samanta Estefanie Rivas-Argueta        
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Clara Ban Kim            
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Qi Liu
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Clara Ban Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Annie Yung Ching Shi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences:  Julia Grace Lin
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: U-Yeong Choi
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Katelynne Edmonds
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) 

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Monika Bilic
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: U-Yeong Choi
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Rosalia Adamo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)  

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Alena (Praneet) Ng
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Gertrude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Victoria Alexandra Dattoli
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)  

The Gertrude and Edith Lowidt Bursary in Nutritional Sciences: Hao Tian Gong
(For Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2015-2016

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Hao Tian Gong
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Nicholas Christopher Edward James
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Qi Liu 
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: William Luke
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Monika Bilic
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Junsoo Kim        
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: U-Yeong Choi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Katelynne Edmonds
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Monika Bilic            
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: U-Yeong Choi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences:  Gladys Liu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Gladys Liu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Vanessa Giuliano
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Seyed Amir Shafaie Ardakani
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Gladys Liu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Junsoo Kim
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Zhengnan Wang
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2014-2015

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Christine Mulligan
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Julia Lin
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Julia Hanna
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Yong Hyun
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Michelle Asbury
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Kim Mun Heui
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Kim Mun Heui
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Pamela Ng
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Jianing Luo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Rachita Gupta
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Charles Ko
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Michelle Asbury
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Alison Deng
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Pamela Ng
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Michelle Asbury
(For Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

2013-2014

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Julia Hanna
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Jianing Luo
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Alessia Kazakova
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Jarvis Clyde Noronha
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Jordan Marie Spradbrow
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Qiwei Richard Yang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Cyu Chul Choi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Gupta Rachita
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Catherine Braunstein

(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Linda Badali
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Sofia Sagaidak

(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Vivian Choo
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Zhila Semnani-Azad
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Yang Qiwei (for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Yang Qiwei
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Vivian Choo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Sheida Noorhosseini
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

2012-2013

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Catherine Braunstein
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Cyu-Chul Choi
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Kevin Wing Kin Leung
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Edwin Choi
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Danielle Elizabeth Vindua
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Kang Wook Yoo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Danielle Elizabeth Vindua
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Kevin Wing Kin Leung
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Siying Li
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Danielle Elizabeth Vindua
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Rosemary Luisa Altobello
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Vivian Choo
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Joseph Jamnik
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Wenxin Chen
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Lauren Lin
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Joseph Jamnik
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Bijun Wen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

2011-2012

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Sofia Sagaidak
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Kevin Wing Kin Leung
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Sharaniyaa Balachandran
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Wenxin Chen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Louisa Ho
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Carrie Ka Yi Wong
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Wenxin Chen
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Chia-Fong Jessica Chu
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Sara Fard
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Laura Maria Bosco
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Carrie Ka Yi Wong
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Jingzhou Wang
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Samantha Parveen Dass
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Lauren Lin
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Zhe Yu
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Mr. Sub Scholarship: Lauren Lin
(for Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Sara Fard
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Jingzhou Wang
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2010-2011

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: David William Dodington
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Ginny, Wenxin Chen
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Udit Bhandari
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Samantha Parveen Dass
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: David William Dodington
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Yin Kui Ng
( for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Saliha Binte Goffar Syeda
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Carmen Truong
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Jingzhou Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: David William Dodington
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Dawei David Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Yin Man Jessica Chan
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Tracy Jane Toledo
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Jingzhou Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Mary J. Scourboutakos
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: William Yuen
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Katherine Navratil
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Chiyin Wong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Mary J. Scourboutakos
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Mr. Sub Scholarship: Vanessa Kan
(for Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Kayla Hildebrand
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **Present**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Swapna Mylabathula
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

2009-2010

The Edward Blake Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Tian Tian Bao
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Annie L. Laird Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Jing Zhou Wang
(for Second Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Argishti Baghdasarian
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Katrine De Asis
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Cheng Long Ma
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Andrea Ellen Para
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Irene Thai
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Angeline Stevens Bursary: Angela Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Swapna Mylabathula
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Daniel Wilson Scholarship in Nutrition & Food Science: Adrian Ioan Cozma
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Clara C. Benson Scholarship in Food Chemistry: Jessica Tran
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Anna Howe Reeve Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Sara Lee
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dr. Tom Francis Book Award: Angela Wang
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Melissa Gaa-Yee Kwong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The M. Doreen Smith-van der Voort Graduation Scholarship: Michael Hang Yang
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Sarah Kennedy Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Jihee Chung
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Dorothy Whiting Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences: Carly Cheng
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Charles Ganton Webster Prize in Nutritional Sciences: Melissa Gaa-Yee Kwong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Research Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Mr. Sub Scholarship: Tyrelle Kate Elizabeth Hunt
(for Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences)

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – III Year: Whitney Chin Tung Ip
(for Third Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**

The Household Science & Nutritional Sciences Alumni Scholarship in Nutritional Sciences – IV Year: Melissa Gaa-Yee Kwong
(for Fourth Year Undergraduate Courses in Nutritional Sciences) **(Attending)**